We take your privacy seriously.

Privacy Policy
Perth Recruitment Services Pty Ltd are committed to protecting the privacy and security of Personal Information and to abiding by all laws under the National Privacy Principles established by the Privacy Act 1988 and its amendments. We have put together this Privacy Policy to identify what Personal Information we may collect, for what purpose we collect this information, to with whom we may share the information and how we safeguard information. 
Types of Personal Information Held: 
Personal information that we collect and hold usually falls into the following categories: 
Candidate information submitted and obtained from the Candidate and other sources in connection with applications for work; 
Work performance information; 
Information about incidents in the workplace; 
Staff information; 
Information submitted and obtained in relation to absences from work due to leave, illness or other causes; 
Information obtained to assist in managing client and business relationships; 
Purposes for which we hold Personal Information: 
We primarily hold personal information for the following: 
Placement operations; 
Recruitment; 
Staff management; 
Training; 
Client and business relationship management
Use and Disclosure of Personal Information: 
We may disclose personal information to our Clients for the purposes for which it is primarily held or for a related secondary purpose. 
We will only use or disclose Personal Information that has been provided to us if: 
we have authority to do so; 
we have given notification of the intention to use or disclose information and there has been no objection to that use or disclosure; 

we are under a legal duty to do so, including circumstances where we are under a lawful duty of care to disclose information. 
Security of Personal Information: 
When we receive personal information, we take all the necessary and reasonable steps to secure information in our own systems. Only Perth Recruitment Services Pty Ltd authorised staff have access to the database that contains personal information. Data transmission over the internet can not be guaranteed as totally secure, and therefore, Perth Recruitment Services pty Ltd cannot ensure or warrant the total security of any information that is transmitted. 

 

 


Web Site Visitors: 
Visitors to our web site are assured that we do not collect any personally-identifiable information. However, our web server will gather information such as the type of internet browser and computer operating system used, domain name of the web site user, number of visits, average time spent, pages viewed. This is done on an aggregate basis and cannot be traced to an individual user. 


Enquiries: 
Enquiries can be made to our Privacy Co-ordinator by our Contact Form, 
or telephone (08) 9336 5544
or fax (08) 9336 5611

Our attitude is that we work for you.